Sign in

Endorsement Questionnaires Received for 2017

Filter by LD    Order by    Year
Name
   Position sought
Questionnaire
Received
Vote taken
/scheduled
Campaign Information
Michelle R Rylands
   WA Senator Dst.#31
2017-05-03 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Committee to Elect Michelle Rylands
1402 Lake Tapps Pkway SE #F104-342, Auburn, WA 98092  
Rebecca Saldaña
   WA Senator Dst.#37
2017-04-14 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.rebeccasaldana.com
PO Box 20776, Seattle, WA 98102  
Manka Dhingra
   WA Senator Dst.#45
2017-04-18 Endorsed
2017-04-25
electmanka.com
PO Box 2467, Redmond, WA 98052  
Patty Kuderer
   WA Senator Dst.#48
2017-04-26 Endorsed
2017-05-23
pattykuderer.com
PO Box 1545, Bellevue, WA 98009  
Nate Lowry
   WA Representative Dst.#31, Pos.#2
2017-05-10 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.electnatelowry.com
PO Box 1274, Milton, WA 98354  
Vandana Slatter
   WA Representative Dst.#48, Pos.#1
2017-05-08 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Vandana
11900 NE 1st St #300, Bellevue, WA 98005  
Michael Spearman
   WA Appeals Ct Div.I Judge Dst.#1, Pos.#2
2017-05-19 Endorsed
2017-05-23
retainjudgespearman2017@gmail.com
212 Broadway Ave E #20751, Seattle, WA 98102  
David Mann
   WA Appeals Ct Div.I Judge Dst.#1, Pos.#5
2017-04-03 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.retainjudgemann.com
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Dow Constantine
   KC Executive
2017-05-15 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Dow Constantine
PO Box 16285, Seattle, WA 98116  
John Urquhart
   KC Sheriff
2017-04-12 Endorsed
2017-05-23
John Urquhart for King County Sheriff
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Mitzi Johanknecht
   KC Sheriff
2017-05-16
Mitzi For Sheriff
PO Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102  
Rod Dembowski
   KC Council Dst.#1
2017-05-15 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Rod
6538 48th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115  
Dave Upthegrove
   KC Council Dst.#5
2017-05-06 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.upthegrove.org
7750 17th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115  
John Creighton
   Port Commissioner Pos.#1
2017-05-03 Endorsed
2017-05-23
John Creighton for Port Commissioner
6619 132nd Ave NE, PMB 182, Kirkland, WA 98033  
Ryan Calkins
   Port Commissioner Pos.#1
2017-05-04
2017-05-23
Ryan Calkins for Port
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Stephanie Bowman
   Port Commissioner Pos.#3
2017-05-16
Friends of Stephanie Bowman
PO Box 23011, Seattle, WA 98102  
Ahmed Abdi
   Port Commissioner Pos.#3
2017-05-22
Abdi for Port Commissioner
2928 S Willow St, Seattle, WA 98108  
John Persak
   Port Commissioner Pos.#4
2017-05-04
Persak for Port
PO Box 84355, Seattle, WA 98134  
Preeti Shridhar
   Port Commissioner Pos.#4
2017-05-06
Preeti for Port
, Woodinville, WA 98072  
Brooks Salazar
   Port Commissioner Pos.#4
2017-05-09
Brooks Salazar for Port
, Seattle, WA 98126  
Peter Steinbrueck
   Port Commissioner Pos.#4
2017-05-15
(Peter Steinbrueck Campaign) c/o Jeanne LeGault Treasurer
2518 S Brandon, Seattle, WA 98108  
Cary Moon
   Seattle Mayor
2017-05-02
Cary Moon for Mayor
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Bob Hasegawa
   Seattle Mayor
2017-05-09
Bob Hasegawa for Seattle Mayor
PO Box 84789, Seattle, WA 98124  
Mike McGinn
   Seattle Mayor
2017-05-14
McGinn for Mayor
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Jessyn Farrell
   Seattle Mayor
2017-05-15
Friends of Jessyn
PO Box 27113, Seattle, WA 98165  
Jenny Durkan
   Seattle Mayor
2017-05-16
Jenny Durkan for Mayor
603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101  
Teresa Mosqueda
   Seattle Council Pos.#8
2017-04-11 Endorsed
2017-05-23
People for Teresa
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
Sheley Secrest
   Seattle Council Pos.#8
2017-04-18
2017-05-23
Friends of Sheley Secrest
PO Box 75525, Seattle, WA 98175  
Charlene Strong
   Seattle Council Pos.#8
2017-04-11
Elect Charlene Strong
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Hisam Goueli
   Seattle Council Pos.#8
2017-04-11
People for Hisam
PO Box 23301, Seattle, WA 98102  
Sara Nelson
   Seattle Council Pos.#8
2017-05-16
Sara for City Council
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
M Lorena González
   Seattle Council Pos.#9
2017-04-14 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Elect Lorena
PO Box 23011, Seattle, WA 98102  
Pat Murakami
   Seattle Council Pos.#9
2017-05-19
Pat Murakami for Seattle
5606 Sixth Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108  
Pete Holmes
   Seattle City Attorney
2017-05-02 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Re-Elect Pete Holmes Seattle City Attorney
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Scott Lindsay
   Seattle City Attorney
2017-05-16
Scott for Seattle
PO Box 23037, Seattle, WA 98102  
Karol Brown
   Bellevue Council Pos.#4
2017-05-02 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Karol Brown
14205 SE 36th St #310, Bellevue, WA 98006  
Janice Zahn
   Bellevue Council Pos.#5
2017-05-01 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends for Janice Zahn
11900 NE 1st St #300, Bellevue, WA 98005  
Victoria (Vicki) Somppi
   Bothell Council Pos.#3
2017-05-15
Vicki4bothell
PO Box 456, Bothell, WA 98011  
Liam Olsen
   Bothell Council Pos.#5
2017-05-19
Liam for Bothell
18 240th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021  
Aaron Moreau-Cook
   Bothell Council Pos.#7
2017-05-22
Citizens for Aaron Moreau-Cook
PO Box 1082, Bothell, WA 98041  
Jimmy Matta
   Burien Council Pos.#3
2017-05-16 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Jimmy Matta
PO Box 66642, Burien, WA 98166  
Nancy Tosta
   Burien Council Pos.#5
2017-05-02 Endorsed
2017-05-23
ReElect Tosta
PO Box 66009, Burien, WA 98166  
Krystal Marx
   Burien Council Pos.#7
2017-04-24 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Krystal Marx
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Martin F Culbert
   Burien Council Pos.#7
2017-05-05
Culbert For City Council
3038 SW 116th Pl, Burien, WA 98146  
Anthony Martinelli
   Des Moines Council Pos.#1
2017-05-16
Elect Martinelli
1208 S 216th St #104D, Des Moines, WA 98198  
Chad Harper
   Des Moines Council Pos.#7
2017-04-29 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Elect Chad Harper
21420 14th Ave S, Des Moines, WA 98198  
Jim Ferrell
   Federal Way Mayor
2017-05-03
Re-Elect Jim Ferrell for Mayor
PO Box 6261, Federal Way, WA 98063  
Jesse Johnson
   Federal Way Council Pos.#2
2017-05-08 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Jesse Johnson for the Future of Federal Way
1830 S 336th St #G201, Federal Way, WA 98003  
Roger G Flygare
   Federal Way Council Pos.#6
2017-04-27 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.flygarefwcc6.com
1715 S 324th Pl #250, Federal Way, WA 98003  
Justin Walsh
   Issaquah Council Pos.#3
2017-05-17
Elect Justin Walsh
410 Newport Way NW #C, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Joe Marshall
   Kenmore Council Pos.#2
2017-05-15 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Joe For Kenmore
6210 NE 198th St, Kenmore, WA 98028  
Debra Srebnik
   Kenmore Council Pos.#6
2017-05-13 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Debra Srebnik for City Council
PO Box 82892, Kenmore, WA 98028  
Jon Pascal
   Kirkland Council Pos.#7
2017-05-10
Friends of Jon Pascal
9284 NE 125th Pl, Kirkland, WA 98034  
Uzma Butte
   Kirkland Council Pos.#7
2017-05-20
Uzma Butte for Kirkland
PO Box 2955, Kirkland, WA 98083  
John Resha
   Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#7
2017-05-10 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Re-Elect John Resha for LFP
19037 47th Pl NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155  
Joy Langley
   Mercer Island Council Pos.#4
2017-05-16 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Joy Langley
PO Box 53, Mercer Island, WA 98040  
Tanika Padhye
   Redmond Council Pos.#4
2017-04-24 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Tanika Padhye
8151 164th Ave NE #134, Redmond, WA 98052  
Jamian L Smith
   Renton Council Pos.#6
2017-04-18
Jami Smith for Renton City Council
PO Box 1183, Renton, WA 98057  
Ruth Perez
   Renton Council Pos.#6
2017-05-08
Keep Ruth Perez for Renton
PO Box 58364, Renton, WA 98058  
Jason Ritchie
   Sammamish Council Pos.#1
2017-05-18 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Ritchie for Washington
24420 SE 34th Pl, Sammamish, WA 98075  
Minal Kode Ghassemieh
   Sammamish Council Pos.#3
2017-05-01 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Moms 4 Minal
102 206th Ave NE, Sammamish, WA 98074  
Rituja Indapure
   Sammamish Council Pos.#5
2017-04-23 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Rituja
704 228th Ave NE #262, Sammamish, WA 98074  
Pamela Stuart
   Sammamish Council Pos.#7
2017-05-05 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Elect Pam Stuart
704 228th Ave NE #555, Sammamish, WA 98074  
Jin-Ah Kim
   Shoreline Council Pos.#1
2017-05-09 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Jin-Ah For Shoreline
, Shoreline, WA 98155  
Carolyn Ahlgreem
   Shoreline Council Pos.#5
2017-05-21
Carolyn Ahlgreen for Shoreline City Council
19036 16th NE, Shoreline, WA 98155  
Christopher Roberts
   Shoreline Council Pos.#7
2017-05-06 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends for Christopher Roberts
18333 3rd Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155  
Zak Idan
   Tukwila Council Pos.#5
2017-05-16 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Zak Idan
PO Box 88903, Tukwila, WA 98188  
Susan Boundy-Sanders
   Woodinville Council Pos.#5
2017-04-21 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends of Susan Boundy-Sanders
17859 149th Ave NE, Woodinville, WA 98072  
Karli Kristine Jorgensen
   Kent Muni Court Judge Pos.#1
2017-04-05 Endorsed
2017-05-23
www.judgejorgensen.com
PO Box 23037, Seattle, WA 98102  
Zachary (Pullin) DeWolf
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#5
2017-05-23
Elect DeWolf for School Board, District 5
213 17th Ave E #18, Seattle, WA 98112  
Heather Fralick
   School 412 Shoreline Director Dst.#2
2017-05-16 Endorsed
2017-05-23
Friends to Elect Heather Fralick
18333 3rd Ave NE, Shoreline, WA 98155  
Bob Swain
   School 417 Northshore Director Dst.#2
2017-05-10
Swain for Schools
8210 NE 166th St, Kenmore, WA 98028