Sign in

Endorsement Questionnaires Received for 2019

Filter by LD    Order by    Year
Name
   Position sought
Questionnaire
Received
Vote taken
/scheduled
Campaign Information
John Wilson
   KC Assessor
2019-05-15 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Wilson for Assessor
PO Box 1491, Auburn, WA 98071  
Girmay Zahilay
   KC Council Dst.#2
2019-05-08 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Girmay
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Larry Gossett
   KC Council Dst.#2
2019-05-11
2019-06-25
Gossett for County Council
603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101  
Abigail Doerr
   KC Council Dst.#4
2019-05-09 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Abigail
PO Box 23037, Seattle, WA 98102  
Jeanne Kohl-Welles
   KC Council Dst.#4
2019-05-09 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Jeanne Kohl-Welles
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Joe McDermott
   KC Council Dst.#8
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends for Joe McDermott
PO Box 16254, Seattle, WA 98116  
Dominic Barrera
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-05-14 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Barrera for Port
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Sam Cho
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-05-19 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Sam Cho
9805 NE 116th St #7497, Kirkland, WA 98034  
Ali Scego
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-04-12
Ali Scego for Port Of Seattle
PO Box 69814, SeaTac, WA 98168  
Preeti Shridhar
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-05-06
Preeti for Port
PO Box 20792, Seattle, WA 98102  
Grant Degginger
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-05-18
Grant for Port
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Nina Martinez
   Port Commissioner Pos.#2
2019-05-23
Elect Nina Martinez
PO Box 30936, Seattle, WA 98113  
Fred Felleman
   Port Commissioner Pos.#5
2019-04-17 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Fred for Port
PO Box 27113, Seattle, WA 98165  
Garth Jacobson
   Port Commissioner Pos.#5
2019-05-18
Garth 4 Better Port
2016 N 78 #3, Seattle, WA 98103  
Lisa Herbold
   Seattle Council Dst.#1
2019-05-14 Endorsed
2019-05-28
District 1 for Lisa Herbold
2518 S Brandon Ct, Seattle, WA 98108  
Tammy Morales
   Seattle Council Dst.#2
2019-04-09 Endorsed
2019-06-25
People for Tammy Morales
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
Christopher Peguero
   Seattle Council Dst.#2
2019-04-18
District 2 For Peguero
2518 S Brandon St, Seattle, WA 98108  
Mark Solomon
   Seattle Council Dst.#2
2019-04-24
Friends of Mark Solomon
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Phyllis Porter
   Seattle Council Dst.#2
2019-05-18
People for Phyllis Porter
PO Box 84862, Seattle, WA 98124  
Zachary DeWolf
   Seattle Council Dst.#3
2019-04-25 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Elect Zachary DeWolf
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Ami Nguyen
   Seattle Council Dst.#3
2019-05-03 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Ami Nguyen
PO Box 27383, Seattle, WA 98165  
Pat Murakami
   Seattle Council Dst.#3
2019-05-18
Pat for Seattle
1143 Martin Luther King Jr Way #30, Seattle, WA 98122  
Egan Orion
   Seattle Council Dst.#3
2019-08-19
Egan for Seattle
1143 Martin Luther King Jr Way #33, Seattle, WA 98122  
Alex Pedersen
   Seattle Council Dst.#4
2019-04-17
2019-06-25
Elect Alex Pedersen
PO Box 15235, Seattle, WA 98115  
Emily Myers
   Seattle Council Dst.#4
2019-05-19 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Emily Myers
PO Box 95228, Seattle, WA 98145  
Cathy Tuttle
   Seattle Council Dst.#4
2019-05-23
2019-06-25
Friends of Cathy Tuttle
PO Box 27111, Seattle, WA 98165  
Shaun Scott
   Seattle Council Dst.#4
2019-06-08 Endorsed
2019-06-25
The People for Shaun Scott
PO Box 45088, Seattle, WA 98145  
Debora Juarez
   Seattle Council Dst.#5
2019-05-09 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Debora for District 5
PO Box 22169, Seattle, WA 98122  
John Lombard
   Seattle Council Dst.#5
2019-04-17
Friends of John Lombard
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Ann Davison Sattler
   Seattle Council Dst.#5
2019-05-18
Neighbors For Ann
PO Box 51008, Seattle, WA 98115  
Dan Strauss
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-05-20 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Seattle for Dan Strauss
PO Box 27779, Seattle, WA 98165  
Jon Lisbin
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-04-29
Friends of Jon Lisbin
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Jay Fathi, M.D.
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-05-05
Jay for Seattle
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Sergio García
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-05-14
Sergio for Seattle
2442 NW Market St #56, Seattle, WA 98107  
Ed Pottharst
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-05-31
Ed for Seattle
6730 18th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117  
Heidi Wills
   Seattle Council Dst.#6
2019-07-12
Heidi Wills for Seattle
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Andrew J. Lewis
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-13 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Lewis for Seattle
PO Box 301, Seattle, WA 98111  
Jason Williams
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-11
Elect Jason Williams
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Michael George
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-16
People for Michael George
119 1st Ave S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Jim Pugel
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-17
Friends of Jim
PO Box 20792, Seattle, WA 98102  
James Donaldson
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-18
James Donaldson Team
3212 W Wheeler St #162, Seattle, WA 98199  
Naveed Jamali
   Seattle Council Dst.#7
2019-05-21
Naveed for Seattle
PO Box 27113, Seattle, WA 98165  
James Jeyaraj
   Auburn Council Pos.#3
2019-06-28 Endorsed
2019-07-23
www.jamesforauburn.com
PO Box 2398, Auburn, WA 98002  
John Stokes
   Bellevue Council Pos.#1
2019-06-03 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of John Stokes
PO Box 50132, Bellevue, WA 98015  
Jeremy Barksdale
   Bellevue Council Pos.#3
2019-04-18 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Friends of Jeremy Barksdale
11900 NE 1st St #300, Bellevue, WA 98005  
Janice Zahn
   Bellevue Council Pos.#5
2019-05-09 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Friends for Janice Zahn
11900 NE 1st St, Bellevue, WA 98005  
James Bible
   Bellevue Council Pos.#7
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
People for James Bible
14205 SE 36th St #310, Bellevue, WA 98006  
Randy Grein
   Bellevue Council Pos.#7
2019-04-13
Friends of Randy Grein
857 164th Pl NE, Bellevue, WA 98008  
Margie Ye
   Bellevue Council Pos.#7
2019-06-19
Margie for Bellevue
PO Box 3721, Bellevue, WA 98009  
Kristiana de Leon
   Black Diamond Council Pos.#5
2019-05-19 Endorsed
2019-07-23
www.votekristiana.com
32112 Morgan Dr, Black Diamond, WA 98010  
Leigh Henderson
   Bothell Council Pos.#2
2019-05-13 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Leigh for BCC
PO Box 2032, Bothell, WA 98041  
Mason Thompson
   Bothell Council Pos.#2
2019-08-04
Elect Mason
11911 NE 155th St, Bothell, WA 98011  
Kevin Schilling
   Burien Council Pos.#4
2019-06-13 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Schilling for Burien
2116 SW 152nd St, PO Box 411, Seahurst, WA 98062  
Omaha Sternberg
   Burien Council Pos.#4
2019-06-14 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Omaha For Burien
314 S 180th Ct, Burien, WA 98148  
Sofia Aragon
   Burien Council Pos.#6
2019-05-05 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Sofia for Burien
609 SW 150th St #48004, Burien, WA 98148  
Jeremy Nutting
   Des Moines Council Pos.#4
2019-05-27 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Jeremy Nutting
PO Box 13205, Des Moines, WA 98198  
Susan White
   Des Moines Council Pos.#4
2019-05-28 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Des Moines for Susan White
PO Box 98590, Des Moines, WA 98198  
Anthony Martinelli
   Des Moines Council Pos.#6
2019-04-28 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Martinelli for Des Moines City Council
PO Box 98870, Des Moines, WA 98198  
Lamont Styles
   Federal Way Council Pos.#3
2019-06-03 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Styles for Federal Way
1600B SW Dash Point Rd PMB #35, Federal Way, WA 98023  
Sharry Edwards
   Federal Way Council Pos.#3
2019-05-11
2019-07-23
Friends of Sharry Edwards
1600 B SW Dash Pt Rd PMB#340, Federal Way, WA 98023  
Jamila Taylor
   Federal Way Council Pos.#5
2019-07-15 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Elect Jamila Taylor
PO Box 3996, Federal Way, WA 98063  
Katherine Festa
   Federal Way Council Pos.#7
2019-07-07 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Festa for Council
1600B SW Dash Point Rd, PMB 407, Federal Way, WA 98023  
Michele Kemper
   Issaquah Council Pos.#2
2019-04-15
Michele Kemper for City Council
986 NE High St, Issaquah, WA 98029  
Barbara de Michele
   Issaquah Council Pos.#3
2019-08-13
Barbara de Michele for Issaquah Council
580 Front St S #C-215, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Victoria Hunt
   Issaquah Council Pos.#6
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Elect Victoria Hunt
925 Highwood Dr SW, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Melanie O'Cain
   Kenmore Council Pos.#1
2019-06-25 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Elect Melanie O'Cain
PO Box 82014, Kenmore, WA 98028  
Corina Pfeil
   Kenmore Council Pos.#7
2019-06-25 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Corina Pfeil For Kenmore
18904 68th Ave NE # H204, Kenmore, WA 98028  
Elizabeth T. Peang
   Kent Council Pos.#1
2019-06-20
Elizabeth T. Peang for Kent City Council
PO Box 59952, Renton, WA 98058  
Hira Singh Bhullar
   Kent Council Pos.#3
2019-05-12 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Elect Hira for Kent City Council
11727 SE 248th Pl, Kent, WA 98030  
Mizanur Rahman
   Kent Council Pos.#5
2019-05-15 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Mizan Rahman
23806 114th Ave SE, Kent, WA 98031  
Awale Farah
   Kent Council Pos.#7
2019-05-23 Endorsed
2019-06-25
awalefarah.com
PO Box 5698, Kent, WA 98064  
Kelli Curtis
   Kirkland Council Pos.#2
2019-04-23 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Kelli Curtis for Kirkland Council
PO Box 3343, Kirkland, WA 98083  
Neal Black
   Kirkland Council Pos.#5
2019-04-21 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Neal Black for Kirkland
PO Box 822, Kirkland, WA 98083  
Amy Falcone
   Kirkland Council Pos.#6
2019-04-12 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Falcone for Kirkland
PO Box 3209, Kirkland, WA 98083  
Phillippa Kassover
   Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#4
2019-06-24 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Phillippa For LFP
18422 47th place NE, Lake Forest Park, WA 98155  
Tom French
   Lake Forest Park Council Pos.#6
2019-07-11 Endorsed
2019-07-23
LFP for Tom French
PO Box 82560, Kenmore, WA 98028  
Wendy Weiker
   Mercer Island Council Pos.#3
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Elect Wendy Weiker
PO Box 155, Mercer Island, WA 98040  
Patrick Allcorn
   Mercer Island Council Pos.#4
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Allcorn for Mercer Island
PO Box 960, Mercer Island, WA 98040  
Craig W. Reynolds
   Mercer Island Council Pos.#5
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Reynolds for Council
8105 SE 48th St, Mercer Island, WA 98040  
Angela Birney
   Redmond Mayor
2019-04-14
2019-06-25
Elect Angela Birney
4345 164th Ave NE #145-212, Redmond, WA 98052  
Steve Fields
   Redmond Mayor
2019-05-29 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Steve Fields for Redmond Mayor
13200 Old Redmond Rd, Redmond, WA 98052  
Varisha Khan
   Redmond Council Pos.#1
2019-05-11 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Elect Varisha Khan
PO Box 288, Redmond, WA 98052  
Jessica Forsythe
   Redmond Council Pos.#3
2019-05-10 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Friends for Forsythe
PO Box 2321, Redmond, WA 98073  
Dayle 'Hank' Margeson
   Redmond Council Pos.#3
2019-05-16
Reelect Hank Margeson
16135 NE 112th St, Redmond, WA 98052  
Vanessa Kritzer
   Redmond Council Pos.#5
2019-04-27 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Elect Vanessa Kritzer
7345 164th Ave NE #145-132, Redmond, WA 98052  
Carlos Jimenez
   Redmond Council Pos.#7
2019-05-17 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Elect Carlos Jimenez
7945 Gilman St, Redmond, WA 98052  
Osama Hamdan
   Redmond Council Pos.#7
2019-05-24
Osama for Redmond
17671 NE 119th Ct, Redmond, WA 98052  
Marcie Maxwell
   Renton Mayor
2019-04-07 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Marcie Maxwell for Renton Mayor
PO Box 2048, Renton, WA 98056  
Valerie O'Halloran
   Renton Council Pos.#3
2019-04-10 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Valerie For Team Renton
PO Box 2236, Renton, WA 98056  
Ryan McIrvin
   Renton Council Pos.#4
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Ryan McIrvin
PO Box 59384, Renton, WA 98058  
Kim-Khanh Van
   Renton Council Pos.#7
2019-04-09 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Elect Kim-Khanh Van
PO Box 1246, Renton, WA 98057  
Karen McKnight
   Sammamish Council Pos.#2
2019-04-08 Endorsed
2019-05-28
McKnight for Sammamish
704 228th Ave NE PMB 156, Sammamish, WA 98074  
Karen Howe
   Sammamish Council Pos.#4
2019-05-27 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends to Elect Karen Howe
704 228th AVE NE, #295, Sammamish, WA 98074  
Rituja Indapure
   Sammamish Council Pos.#6
2019-04-09 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Friends of Rituja
4580 Klahanie Dr SE # 232, Sammamish, WA 98029  
Senayet Negusse
   SeaTac Council Pos.#1
2019-05-24 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Senayet for SeaTac
PO Box 68927, SeaTac, WA 98168  
Takele Gobena
   SeaTac Council Pos.#5
2019-05-23 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Takele for SeaTac
P.O.Box 88164, Tukwila, WA 98138  
Mohamed Ali Egal
   SeaTac Council Pos.#7
2019-05-30
Egal4SeaTac07
19019 International BLVD #301, SeaTac, WA 98188  
Keith Patrick Scully
   Shoreline Council Pos.#2
2019-06-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Keith Scully
2517 NW 194th Place, Shoreline, WA 98177  
Cynthia Delostrinos Johnson
   Tukwila Council Pos.#4
2019-05-16 Endorsed
2019-05-28
People for Cynthia Delostrinos Johnson
PO Box 58311, Tukwila, WA 98138  
Dennis Martinez
   Tukwila Council Pos.#4
2019-05-15
People for Dennis Martinez
PO Box 88535, Tukwila, WA 98138  
Kate Kruller
   Tukwila Council Pos.#6
2019-05-17 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Kate4Tukwila
PO Box 69534, Tukwila, WA 98168  
Tosh Sharp
   Tukwila Council Pos.#6
2019-07-18
Tosh4Tukwila
13702 37th Ave S #55, Tukwila, WA 98168  
Nicolas Duchastel de Montrouge
   Woodinville Council Pos.#6
2019-03-20 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Friends of Nicolas Duchastel de Montrouge
PO Box 608, Woodinville, WA 98072  
Eric Blumhagen
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#1
2019-04-29 Endorsed
2019-06-25
People for Eric Blumhagen
2400 NW 80th St, PMB 601, Seattle, WA 98117  
Liza Rankin
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#1
2019-05-13
2019-06-25
Community for Liza Rankin
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Lisa Rivera Smith
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#2
2019-05-19 Endorsed
2019-06-25
lisariverasmith.com
4540 8th Ave NE #2001, Seattle, WA 98105  
Chandra N. Hampson
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#3
2019-06-08 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Team Chandra
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Benjamin Leis
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#3
2019-05-21
Benjamin Leis for the School Board
6307 22nd Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115  
Rebeca Muñiz
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#3
2019-05-22
People for Rebeca Muniz
PO Box 85344, Seattle, WA 98105  
Leslie S. Harris
   School 001 Seattle Director Dst.#6
2019-06-09 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Re-elect Leslie Harris for School Board
2518 South Brandon Court, Seattle, WA 98108  
Luckisha Phillips
   School 210 Federal Way Director Dst.#3
2019-06-26 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Friends of Luckisha
PO Box 23923, Federal Way, WA 98093  
Tam Dinh
   School 400 Mercer Island Director Pos.#5
2019-08-07
Friends of Tam Dinh
PO Box 325, Mercer Island, WA 98040  
Stefanie McIrvin
   School 403 Renton Director Dst.#3
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Elect Stefanie McIrvin for Renton School Board District 3
PO Box 59384, Renton, WA 98058  
Francine Wiest
   School 405 Bellevue Director Dst.#5
2019-05-18
2019-06-25
Friends of Francine for School Board
PO Box 52974, Bellevue, WA 98015  
Jane Aras
   School 405 Bellevue Director Dst.#5
2019-05-19 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Jane Aras
13241 SE 43rd Pl, Bellevue, WA 98006  
Minal Kode Ghassemieh
   School 411 Issaquah Director Dst.#3
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Moms for Minal
2208 212th Ave SE, Sammamish, WA 98075  
Suzanne Weaver
   School 411 Issaquah Director Dst.#5
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-07-23
Suzanne Weaver for School Board
3749 234th Av SE, Sammamish, WA 98075  
Joe Robinson
   School 411 Issaquah Director Dst.#5
2019-06-11
2019-07-23
www.vote4joerobinson.com
4241 243rd Ave SE, Sammamish, WA 98029  
Siri Bliesner
   School 414 Lk Washington Director Dst.#5
2019-05-18 Endorsed
2019-06-25
Friends of Siri Bliesner
16403 NE 111th St, Redmond, WA 98052  
Leslie Kae Hamada
   School 415 Kent Director Dst.#3
2019-04-26 Endorsed
2019-05-28
Leslie For Kids
28026 189th Ave SE, Covington, WA 98042