Sign in

Endorsement Questionnaires Received for 2016

Filter by LD    Order by    Year
Name
   Position sought
Questionnaire
Received
Vote taken
/scheduled
Campaign Information
Suzan DelBene
   US Representative Dst.#1
2016-04-11
DelBene for Congress
PO Box 487, Bothell, WA 98041  
Arun Jhaveri
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-03
Committee to Elect Arun Jhaveri for Congress
1250 SW 152nd St, Burien, WA 98166  
Brady PiƱero Walkinshaw
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-07
Friends of Brady Walkinshaw
1119 1st Avenue S #320, Seattle, WA 98104  
Joe McDermott
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-08
Friends for Joe McDermott
PO Box 21982, Seattle, WA 98111  
Pramila Jayapal
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-09
Pramila for Congress
PO Box 20753, Seattle, WA 98102  
Donovan Rivers
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-10
www.donrivers.com
PO Box 22525, Seattle, WA 98122  
Adam Smith
   US Representative Dst.#9
2016-04-11
Adam Smith for Congress
PO Box 578d, Renton, WA 98057  
Jim Moeller
   WA Lieutenant Governor
2016-03-05
Jim Moeller for Lt. Governor
1701 Broadway #328, Vancouver, WA 98663  
Steve Hobbs
   WA Lieutenant Governor
2016-03-06
Committee to Elect Steve Hobbs
3309 114th Dr. SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258  
Cyrus Habib
   WA Lieutenant Governor
2016-03-07
Friends of Cyrus
11900 NE 1st St #300, Bellevue, WA 98005  
Karen Fraser
   WA Lieutenant Governor
2016-03-08
Karen Fraser for Lt. Governor
PO Box 13380, Olympia, WA 98504  
Tina Podlodowski
   WA Secretary of State
2016-03-06 Endorsed
2016-03-29
Voters for Tina
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
Mark S. Wilson
   WA Treasurer
2016-03-24
www.wilsonaccounting.biz
15100 SE 38th St #713, Bellevue, WA 98006  
Alec Fisken
   WA Treasurer
2016-04-24
Fisken for Treasurer
1009 Summit Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102  
Pat McCarthy
   WA Auditor
2016-03-06
Pat McCarthy for State Auditor
2661 N Pearl Street #409, Tacoma, WA 98407  
Jeff Sprung
   WA Auditor
2016-03-06
Friends of Jeff Sprung
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Karen Porterfield
   WA Commissioner of Public Lands
2016-03-10
Elect Karen Porterfield
119 First Avenue S, Seattle, WA 98104  
Peter J. Goldmark
   WA Commissioner of Public Lands
2016-04-03
Peter Goldmark for Lands Commissioner
PO Box 12917, Seattle, WA 98111  
Dave Upthegrove
   WA Commissioner of Public Lands
2016-04-16
www.upthegrove.org
, Burien, WA 98166  
Mary Verner
   WA Commissioner of Public Lands
2016-04-29
Verner for Public Lands
PO Box 3914, Spokane, WA 99220  
Erin Jones
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-04-08 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Erin Jones
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Chris Reykdal
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-03-06
Friends of Chris Reykdal
855 Trosper Rd, Suite 108-117, Tumwater, WA 98512  
Robin Fleming
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-03-17
Robin Fleming for Superintendent of Public Instruction
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Larry Seaquist
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-03-27
Elect Larry Seaquist Education Leader
PO Box 821, Gig Harbor, WA 98335  
David Spring
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-04-12
springforbetterschools.org
49006 SE 115th St, North Bend, WA 98045  
Mike Kreidler
   WA Insurance Commissioner
2016-03-06 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Mike Kreidler
PO Box 15017, Tumwater, WA 98511  
Mark Mullet
   WA Senator Dst.#5
2016-04-07 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Mark Mullet for Senate
2525 NE Park Dr #A, Issaquah, WA 98029  
Bob Hasegawa
   WA Senator Dst.#11
2016-04-22
Bob Hasegawa for State Senate
3121 16th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144  
Jason Ritchie
   WA Representative Dst.#5, Pos.#1
2015-10-19 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Ritchie for Washington
PO Box 2165, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Darcy Burner
   WA Representative Dst.#5, Pos.#2
2016-04-07 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Darcy Burner
PO Box 1300, Carnation, WA 98014  
Ruth Kagi
   WA Representative Dst.#32, Pos.#2
2016-04-21
Citizens for Ruth Kagi
13504 8th Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98177  
Wesley Irwin
   WA Representative Dst.#32, Pos.#2
2016-04-25
Wesley Irwin for State House
PO Box 1811, Edmonds, WA 98020  
Nicole Macri
   WA Representative Dst.#43, Pos.#1
2016-04-13
Friends of Nicole Macri
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Roger Goodman
   WA Representative Dst.#45, Pos.#1
2016-04-06 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Roger Goodman
218 Main St, PMB 763, Kirkland, WA 98033  
Patty Kuderer
   WA Representative Dst.#48, Pos.#1
2016-04-11
Friends of Patty Kuderer
PO Box 1545, Bellevue, WA 98009  
Mary Yu
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#1
2016-03-10 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Retain Justice Mary Yu Committee
603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101  
Barbara Madsen
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#5
2016-04-10 Endorsed
2016-04-26
www.chiefjusticemadsen.org
1027 Crestwood Lane, Fircrest, WA 98466  
Charlie (Charles K.) Wiggins
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#6
2016-04-08 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Re-elect Justice Charlie Wiggins
PO Box 10028, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110  
Nicole A. Gaines Phelps
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#14
2016-04-04
Committee to Elect Nicole Gaines-Phelps
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
David S. Keenan
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#26
2016-03-07
Keenan for Judge
4600 43rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118  
Johanna Bender
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#28
2016-03-13
Committee to Retain Judge Bender
PO Box 23026, Seattle, WA 98102  
Steven Rosen
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#33
2016-03-08
Committee to Elect Judge Rosen
PO Box 12066, Seattle, WA 98102  
John McHale
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#43
2016-01-31
McHale for Judge
PO Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102  
Eric Newman
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#44
2016-03-10
Committee to Elect Newman Judge
PO Box 23011, Seattle, WA 98102  
Anthony David Gipe
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#52
2016-03-16
Gipe for Judge
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
Lisa Paglisotti
   KC District Ct Judge Dst.#W, Pos.#1
2016-04-14
(Lisa Paglisotti Campaign Committee)
PO Box 23026, Seattle, WA 98102  
Laurel Ione Gibson
   KC District Ct Judge Dst.#SW, Pos.#3
2016-04-14
www.laurelgibson4judge.com
PO Box 12066, Seattle, WA 98102