Sign in

Endorsed Candidates for 2016

Filter by LD    Order by    Year
Name
   Position sought
Questionnaire
Received
Vote taken
/scheduled
Campaign Information
Suzan DelBene
   US Representative Dst.#1
2016-04-11 Endorsed
2016-05-24
DelBene for Congress
PO Box 487, Bothell, WA 98041  
Pramila Jayapal
   US Representative Dst.#7
2016-04-09 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Pramila for Congress
PO Box 20753, Seattle, WA 98102  
Santiago Ramos
   US Representative Dst.#8
2016-05-07 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Friends of Santiago
PO Box 292, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Adam Smith
   US Representative Dst.#9
2016-04-11 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Adam Smith for Congress
PO Box 578d, Renton, WA 98057  
Cyrus Habib
   WA Lieutenant Governor
2016-03-07 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Friends of Cyrus
11900 NE 1st St #300, Bellevue, WA 98005  
Tina Podlodowski
   WA Secretary of State
2016-03-06 Endorsed
2016-03-29
Voters for Tina
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
John Paul Comerford
   WA Treasurer
2016-05-08 Endorsed
2016-05-24
(John Paul Comerford Campaign Committee)
121 Vine St #1205, Seattle, WA 98121  
Jeff Sprung
   WA Auditor
2016-03-06 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Friends of Jeff Sprung
PO Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109  
Hilary Franz
   WA Commissioner of Public Lands
2016-05-08 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Friends of Hilary Franz
2637 46th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199  
Erin Jones
   WA Superintendent of Public Instruction
2016-04-08 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Erin Jones
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
Mike Kreidler
   WA Insurance Commissioner
2016-03-06 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Mike Kreidler
PO Box 15017, Tumwater, WA 98511  
Mark Mullet
   WA Senator Dst.#5
2016-04-07 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Mark Mullet for Senate
2525 NE Park Dr #A, Issaquah, WA 98029  
Bob Hasegawa
   WA Senator Dst.#11
2016-04-22 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Bob Hasegawa for State Senate
3121 16th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144  
Jason Ritchie
   WA Representative Dst.#5, Pos.#1
2015-10-19 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Ritchie for Washington
PO Box 2165, Issaquah, WA 98027  
Darcy Burner
   WA Representative Dst.#5, Pos.#2
2016-04-07 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Darcy Burner
PO Box 1300, Carnation, WA 98014  
Tina Orwall
   WA Representative Dst.#33, Pos.#1
2016-05-02 Endorsed
2016-05-24
www.tinaorwall.com
17837 1st Ave S PMB 299, Normandy Park, WA 98148  
Sharon Tomiko Santos
   WA Representative Dst.#37, Pos.#1
2016-05-17 Endorsed
2016-05-24
(Sharon Tomiko Santos Campaign Committee)
PO Box 78606, Seattle, WA 98178  
Roger Goodman
   WA Representative Dst.#45, Pos.#1
2016-04-06 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Friends of Roger Goodman
218 Main St, PMB 763, Kirkland, WA 98033  
Patty Kuderer
   WA Representative Dst.#48, Pos.#1
2016-04-11 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Friends of Patty Kuderer
PO Box 1545, Bellevue, WA 98009  
Mary Yu
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#1
2016-03-10 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Retain Justice Mary Yu Committee
603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101  
Barbara Madsen
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#5
2016-04-10 Endorsed
2016-04-26
www.chiefjusticemadsen.org
1027 Crestwood Lane, Fircrest, WA 98466  
Charlie (Charles K.) Wiggins
   WA Supreme Ct Justice Pos.#6
2016-04-08 Endorsed
2016-04-26
Re-elect Justice Charlie Wiggins
PO Box 10028, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110  
Nicole A. Gaines Phelps
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#14
2016-04-04 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Committee to Elect Nicole Gaines-Phelps
PO Box 23125, Seattle, WA 98102  
David S. Keenan
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#26
2016-03-07 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Keenan for Judge
4600 43rd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118  
Steven Rosen
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#33
2016-03-08 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Committee to Elect Judge Rosen
PO Box 12066, Seattle, WA 98102  
John McHale
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#43
2016-01-31 Endorsed
2016-05-24
McHale for Judge
PO Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102  
Eric Newman
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#44
2016-03-10 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Committee to Elect Newman Judge
PO Box 23011, Seattle, WA 98102  
Cathy Moore
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#44
2016-05-17 Endorsed
2016-05-24
cathymooreforjudge.com
2366 Eastlake Ave E #206, Seattle, WA 98102  
Anthony David Gipe
   KC Superior Ct Judge Pos.#52
2016-03-16 Endorsed
2016-05-24
Gipe for Judge
PO Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102  
Lisa Paglisotti
   KC District Ct Judge Dst.#W, Pos.#1
2016-04-14 Endorsed
2016-05-24
(Lisa Paglisotti Campaign Committee)
PO Box 23026, Seattle, WA 98102  
Gregg Hirakawa
   KC District Ct Judge Dst.#W, Pos.#4
2016-05-17 Endorsed
2016-05-24
(Gregg Hirakawa Campaign Committee)
3636 14th Ave W #103, Seattle, WA 98119  
Laurel Ione Gibson
   KC District Ct Judge Dst.#SW, Pos.#3
2016-04-14 Endorsed
2016-05-24
www.laurelgibson4judge.com
PO Box 12066, Seattle, WA 98102