Sign in

King County Democratic Central Committee

Executive Board (full listing)

This indicates alternate members.
This incidates non-voting members.

Officers and Committee Chairs
Phone Email City
County Chair
Shasti Conrad
503.577.9091 (C) chair/at/kcdems.org
shasti.chairkcdems/at/gmail.com
Seattle
1st Vice Chair — Legislative District Organization Support
David Fleetwood
1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Renton
2nd Vice Chair — Communications
Julia G Reed
202.445.8252 juliakcdems/at/gmail.com
2ndvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Seattle
3rd Vice Chair — Outreach
Jennifer (Jen) Carter
415.336.6327 (C) jcarterdems/at/gmail.com
3rdvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Snoqualmie
4th Vice Chair — Fundraising
Joshua Keane Vaughn
206.981.9190 (C) 4thvicechair/at/kcdems.org Redmond
Secretary
Roger Crew
206.940.5732 (C) admin/at/kcdems.org
admin/at/41dems.org
crew/at/cs.stanford.edu
Mercer Island
Treasurer
Eric Valpey
eric.valpey/at/32democrats.org Mountlake Terrace
State Committee Representative
Sophia Danenberg
sophia.democrat/at/gmail.com Seattle
Nathaniel Block 805.451.5543 (C) nathaniel.r.block/at/gmail.com Bellevue
Committee Chair — Endorsements
Ricardo F (Rick) Polintan
Renton
Eleanor Trenary Seattle
Committee Chair — Outreach
Guillermo Mogollan
Seattle
Committee Chair — Legislative District Organization Support
Sarah Edwards
Auburn
Committee Chair — Budget & Finance
Melissa Taylor
206.371.3914 melissataylor.46th/at/gmail.com Seattle
Parliamentarian — Bylaws & Rules
M Scott Forbes
206.369.0284 bacn.kcdcc/at/scottforbes.net
tag.kingcountyelections/at/scottforbes.net
tag.pco.2018/at/scottforbes.net
Seattle
Committee Chair — Resolutions
Zeenat Yahya
Seattle
Dean Fournier 206.364.4539 (H) demdean48/at/gmail.com Seattle
Committee Chair — Party Infrastructure & Elections
Matthew B (Matt) Kanter
425.577.3211 matthew.kanter.official/at/gmail.com Seattle
Michael (Mike) DeVine Kirkland
Committee Chair — Policy & Programming
Maxwell (Max) Brown
206.963.6195 (C) maxwellbrwn40/at/gmail.com Seattle
Madalyn (Maddy) Vonhoff maddy.vonhoff/at/gmail.com Seattle
Committee Chair — Member Appreciation
Anquida L Adams
Seattle
Annette Hamilton 425.785.0623 (C) Kirkland
Subcommittee Chair — Community Partnerships
Christopher (Chris) Franco
360.271.9944 chris.franco425/at/gmail.com Renton
Subcommittee Chair — Candidate Development
Krystal S Marx
206.291.7574 (C) krystalamarx/at/gmail.com Burien
Subcommittee Chair — PCO Recruitment & Training
Thomas (Tom) Schmidt
206.291.7167 tmschmidt98144/at/gmail.com Seattle
Anne Udaloy 206.512.7515
206.512.7517
anneudaloy/at/gmail.com Lake Forest Park
Subcommittee Chair — Legislative Action
Joshua Russert
360.338.8093 joshuamartin.russert/at/gmail.com Burien
Lisa R Weber lwpco480193/at/outlook.com Bellevue
Sergeant-at-Arms
Bevin McLeod
720.938.0975 (C) Seattle
Galaxy G Marshall 206.854.1699 (C)
206.548.8196 (H)
Seattle
Joshua E Trupin 425.202.5292 (C) trupin/at/outlook.com North Bend
Community Ombudsperson
Roger A Ledbetter
425.888.0644 (H) lisaandroger/at/comcast.net Snoqualmie
1st District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Representative
Rosemary Sutton
216.385.5330 rosemaryesutton/at/gmail.com Bothell
David Hablewitz Bothell
District Chair
Monica Chilton
Mountlake Terrace
KCDCC Alternate
1st Vice-Chair
Roger T Burton
425.487.2262 (H) rtburton/at/comcast.net Bothell
State Committee Representative
Phillip E Pacini
ppacini/at/gmail.com Bothell
5th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Roger A Ledbetter
425.888.0644 (H) lisaandroger/at/comcast.net Snoqualmie
Barbara A (Barb) Olsen 218.349.6681 (C)
425.788.5769 (H)
barbolsenduluth/at/gmail.com Duvall
District Chair
Martin Chaney
425.880.4220 (H)
425.466.8071 (C)
martin/at/chaney.org Carnation
KCDCC Alternate
Lloyd Buster
425.229.5137 (C) lloydbuster2/at/gmail.com Ravensdale
Carol Lynn Harp 360.886.1032
253.905.0048
calliopy/at/juno.com Black Diamond
1st Vice Chair
Kenneth Carl (KC) Shankland
425.358.1552 (C) kcshankland.mpa/at/gmail.com Maple Valley
State Committee Representative
Jessica Soderman
jessicasoderman/at/outlook.com Preston
Joshua E Trupin 425.202.5292 (C) trupin/at/outlook.com North Bend
11th District Democrats
Phone Email City
County Committee Representative
Rebecca (Becca) Ritchie
206.715.6634 (H) r.ritchie/at/comcast.net Renton
Christopher (Chris) Franco 360.271.9944 chris.franco425/at/gmail.com Renton
District Chair
Ricardo F (Rick) Polintan
Renton
County Alternate
Byron M Dondoyano
206.861.2073 bdondoyano3/at/gmail.com Seattle
Susan (Sue) Edwards 425.432.7896 (H)
296.391.7896 (C)
sue.e/at/ix.netcom.com Renton
Vice-Chair
David Fleetwood
1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Renton
State Committee Representative
Katherine S G (Kate) Kruller
Tukwila
Santiago Ramos ramosjs/at/hotmail.com Renton
30th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Frank L James, Jr.
253.344.1132 (H)
253.315.2618 (C)
jamesf_d/at/msn.com
frankjames572/at/gmail.com
Federal Way
Susan White 253.670.6096 (C) susan891951/at/gmail.com
susanrdo/at/aol.com
Federal Way
District Chair
Allison Marie Fine Taylor
206.379.1590 (C) politicallytaylored/at/gmail.com Federal Way
KCDCC Alternate
Peter Costa (Pete) Lazzaretti
253.444.7516 (C) pete/at/lazzaretti.org Federal Way
Jennifer Hurley 206.499.6179 (C) jenniferhurley298/at/comcast.net
catnap1015/at/aol.com
Auburn
1st Vice-Chair
Leah Naccarato
leah.naccarato/at/gmail.com Federal Way
State Committee Representative
Joshua Fike
206.940.8796 (C) joshuafike/at/yahoo.com Federal Way
O Lyn Idahosa-Berry 206.379.1717 (C) lyn.idahosa/at/gmail.com Federal Way
31st District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Marcus (Mark) Dunning
253.569.4994 (C)
253.350.4470
mdunning/at/tx3.net Enumclaw
Marina Guadalupe Hiles 253.335.7588 (C)
253.288.7670 (H)
mg_hiles/at/yahoo.com Auburn
District Chair
Brian L Gunn
253.334.8614 (H) gunnbl/at/comcast.net Auburn
KCDCC Alternate
Tamara C Stramel
425.931.3369 (C) tamarastramel/at/gmail.com Lake Tapps
George McKay 253.249.1685 (C)
253.288.2446 (H)
geomckay_7/at/hotmail.com Auburn
Vice Chair King County
Sarah Edwards
Auburn
State Committee Representative
Mark M Boswell
253.709.1290 (C) mmb74bos/at/comcast.net Auburn
Diana Marie Fleming 206.941.9682 (C) pianodiana/at/comcast.net Auburn
32nd District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Janet M Way
206.734.5545 janetway/at/yahoo.com Shoreline
Dean Fournier 206.364.4539 (H) demdean48/at/gmail.com Seattle
District Chair
Alan D Charnley
206.384.0397 (C) silver.arrow12/at/gmail.com
alan.charnley/at/32democrats.org
Shoreline
KCDCC Alternate
Carolyn Ahlgreen
206.227.3891 (C)
206.306.2242 (H)
harridaughta/at/yahoo.com
cahlgreen/at/32democrats.org
Shoreline
David A Johnson 432.770.8966 (C)
509.818.0638
somedavidjohnson/at/gmail.com Seattle
1st Vice Chair
Andrew Shogren
Edmonds
State Committee Representative
Christopher (Chris) Roberts
206.552.9160 chris.roberts/at/32democrats.org
chris/at/chrisrobertswa.com
Shoreline
33rd District Democrats
Phone Email City
King County Representative
Carol Anne Maiers
206.779.4798 camaiers/at/comcast.net Kent
Donald (Don) Bennett 206.714.9521 bennettdonebe/at/aol.com Burien
District Chair
Timothy (Tim) Clark
253.854.1895 clark33ld/at/earthlink.net Kent
King County Alternate
Kim Khanh T Van
206.304.0642 (C) kimkhanh10/at/gmail.com Renton
James D (Jim) Langston 206.550.6818 (C)
206.878.7205 (H)
jamesdlangston/at/me.com
jamesdlangston/at/yahoo.com
Des Moines
Vice Chair
Jacelyn M (Jackie) Robey
jackieboschok/at/hotmail.com Kent
State Committee Representative
Dan Santon
SeaTac
Georgia D Davenport 970.799.3353 georgia.d.davenport/at/gmail.com Normandy Park
34th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Maxwell (Max) Brown
206.963.6195 (C) maxwellbrwn40/at/gmail.com Seattle
Elizabeth (Betsey) Archambault 206.661.4048 bspess/at/gmail.com Vashon
District Chair
Gina Topp
Seattle
KCDCC Alternate
Ted B Barker
Seattle
Tester Guy Mercer Island
Martha K Koester 206.762.6417 (H) fomalhaut2003/at/yahoo.com Seattle
1st Vice-Chair
Rachel Glass
206.604.4642 (C)
206.763.8249 (H)
werdachel/at/aol.com Seattle
State Committee Representative
Chris L Porter
206.251.8627 (H) cporter34thdem/at/yahoo.com
clporter11/at/mac.com
Seattle
Ann Martin 206.935.4693 martinhtam/at/gmail.com Seattle
36th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Committee Representative
Matthew B (Matt) Kanter
425.577.3211 matthew.kanter.official/at/gmail.com Seattle
Hanna Brooks Olsen Seattle
District Chair
Nicole D Gomez
206.310.7672 nicole.gomez/at/gmail.com
nicolegomez.dem/at/gmail.com
Seattle
KCDCC Alternate
Keelcy G Perez
509.619.2326 Seattle
Terique Scott 440.796.9592 (C) tscott4384/at/gmail.com Seattle
Vice-Chair
Benjamin (Ben) Lindsey
206.409.9816 (C) benjaminlindsey/at/gmail.com Seattle
State Committee Representative
Elizabeth Siegel
206.406.4466 ristoli/at/yahoo.com Seattle
Robert Ian Cruickshank 831.402.2365 (C) cruickshank/at/gmail.com Seattle
37th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Jason E Hahn
Seattle
Zeenat Yahya Seattle
District Chair
Stephen Craig Reed
reedsc/at/gmail.com Seattle
KCDCC Alternate
Tandy J Williams
206.852.5625 rubys-baby/at/msn.com Seattle
Juan Alejandro Ponce Seattle
1st Vice-Chair
Chase Cross
425.941.9724 (C) Seattle
State Committee Representative
Tamika Moss
901.451.4244 (C) tmoss3142/at/yahoo.com Seattle
Alec Stephens alecstephensjr/at/gmail.com Seattle
39th District Democrats
Phone Email City
King County Committee
District Chair
Ivan Lewis
King County Alternate
1st Vice Chair — Membership
Jeniffer L Lewis
425.260.3320 (C) Snohomish
41st District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Ruth C Raskind
425.643.4193
206.949.3606
ruthraskind/at/yahoo.com Bellevue
Clarence B Gunn 425.301.9672 (C)
425.747.7849 (H)
clarencegunn76/at/gmail.com Bellevue
District Chair
Rich Erwin
206.556.9472 (C) erwinr/at/yahoo.com Mercer Island
KCDCC Alternate
Peter A Orth
425.442.1153 (C)
425.562.8740 (H)
peterorthcpa/at/gmail.com Bellevue
Robin L Gitelman 425.246.2898 (C) robin/at/hbs-studios.com
rlgitelman/at/gmail.com
Sammamish
Vice-Chair
June K Campbell
206.227.5016 (C) campbell.june/at/gmail.com Bellevue
State Committee Representative
Karol Brown
206.419.1027 (C)
425.579.3617 (H)
425.250.8110
karol/at/karolbrown.com
karol/at/globaljustice.us
karol/at/world1law.com
Bellevue
Patrick Allcorn 253.709.5031 (C) patrickallcorn/at/gmail.com Mercer Island
43rd District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Galaxy G Marshall
206.854.1699 (C)
206.548.8196 (H)
Seattle
Madalyn (Maddy) Vonhoff maddy.vonhoff/at/gmail.com Seattle
District Chair
R Scott Alspach
Seattle
KCDCC Alternate
M Scott Forbes
206.369.0284 bacn.kcdcc/at/scottforbes.net
tag.kingcountyelections/at/scottforbes.net
tag.pco.2018/at/scottforbes.net
Seattle
Anquida L Adams Seattle
1st Vice-Chair
Tara Gallagher
206.650.1494 kcdcc_female/at/43rddems.org Seattle
State Committee Representative
Amy Madden
wsdcc_amy/at/43rddems.org
amyelena/at/gmail.com
Seattle
William Roderic (Rod) Palmquist 206.412.2014 (C) rodpalmquist/at/gmail.com
roop/at/wfse.org
Seattle
45th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Annette Hamilton
425.785.0623 (C) Kirkland
Benjamin (Ben) Berry 206.307.6032 (C) bengerman/at/gmail.com Kirkland
District Chair
David (Dave) Williams
Woodinville
KCDCC Alternate
State Committee Representative
Andrew Villeneuve
425.329.8225 (C) andrew/at/effectivedemocrats.org Redmond
Linda Takiar Jenkins 206.914.2575 lindatjenkins/at/gmail.com Woodinville
46th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Anne Udaloy
206.512.7515
206.512.7517
anneudaloy/at/gmail.com Lake Forest Park
Hunter Brown 206.484.6219 hunter46dem/at/gmail.com
hunterkbrown/at/gmail.com
Seattle
District Chair
Julie Anne Kempf
julie/at/kempf.com Seattle
KCDCC Alternate
Anna Elizabeth Borris
808.895.3503 anna.borris/at/gmail.com Lake Forest Park
Lawrence (Larry) Smith 206.579.7024 (H) gabriel_freeman/at/yahoo.com Seattle
Vice Chair
Paul Martin (Marty) Ross
206.679.4289 (C) pmross00/at/hotmail.com Lake Forest Park
State Committee Representative
Elizabeth Teresa (Betsy) Walker
253.222.4653 (H) etwalker/at/gmail.com Seattle
Javier Valdez 206.548.9510 (H) airjav/at/msn.com Seattle
47th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Austin Freeman
Kent
Hilary Schumer hilary.schumer/at/gmail.com Auburn
District Chair
Aaron Schuler
Auburn
KCDCC Alternate
Tyler Page
Kent
Patricia A Larson 253.670.8771 (C)
253.939.4267 (H)
papenna/at/aol.com Auburn
1st Vice-Chair
Sasha Eleanor (Sashenka) Slayton
253.856.2598 (H) hopogunche/at/comcast.net Kent
State Committee Representative
Leslie Kae Hamada
206.892.8197 (C) leslie.hamada/at/yahoo.com Kent
Bryan Kesterson 206.304.2701 bryan.kesterson/at/gmail.com Kent
48th District Democrats
Phone Email City
KCDCC Delegate
Lisa R Weber
lwpco480193/at/outlook.com Bellevue
Dwight Rousu rousu/at/frontier.com Redmond
District Chair
James F Terwilliger
james.terwilliger/at/hotmail.com Redmond
KCDCC Alternate
Zeke Tan
wazeketan/at/gmail.com Redmond
Jessica Gayle Forsythe Redmond
State Committee Representative
Carlos Enrique Jimenez
206.712.3236 (C) macc3236/at/gmail.com
jimenezpublicidad.pv/at/gmail.com
Redmond
Mary G Wirta mgwirta2004/at/yahoo.com
mgwirtafec/at/yahoo.com
Redmond
Washington State Democratic Central Committee
Phone Email City
DNC Representative
David T McDonald
206.370.7957 david.mcdonald.dnc/at/gmail.com Seattle
Sharon Mast 425.641.1913 skmast/at/att.net Bellevue
State Chair
Tina Podlodowski
206.790.2360 tinapo/at/me.com Seattle
King County Young Democrats
Phone Email City
County YD Representative
Evona Cole
kcydrep1/at/gmail.com
Eleazar Loyo Montes de Oca kcydrep2/at/gmail.com Seattle
County YD Chair
Derek Richards
kcydpoliticaldirector/at/gmail.com Seattle
Vice Chair
Krystal S Marx
206.291.7574 (C) krystalamarx/at/gmail.com Burien