Sign in

King County Democratic Central Committee

Organization website, Bylaws

Meetings

DayTimeWhereAddressCity
Cmte-LAC 3rd Sunday of the month 2:00 — 4:00 PM
EBoard 4th Tuesday of the month 7:00 — 9:00 PM Renton Carpenters Hall 231 Burnett Avenue North Renton
Council 7:00 — 9:00 PM TBA

Officers and Committee Chairs

For a full listing of the Executive Board go here.

Phone Email City
County Chair
Shasti Conrad
503.577.9091 (C) chair/at/kcdems.org
shasti.chairkcdems/at/gmail.com
Seattle
1st Vice Chair
David Fleetwood
1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Renton
2nd Vice Chair
Julia G Reed
202.445.8252 juliakcdems/at/gmail.com
2ndvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Seattle
3rd Vice Chair
Jennifer (Jen) Carter
415.336.6327 (C) jcarterdems/at/gmail.com
3rdvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Snoqualmie
4th Vice Chair
Joshua Keane Vaughn
206.981.9190 (C) 4thvicechair/at/kcdems.org Redmond
Secretary
Roger Crew
206.940.5732 (C) admin/at/kcdems.org
admin/at/41dems.org
crew/at/cs.stanford.edu
Mercer Island
Treasurer
Eric Valpey
eric.valpey/at/32democrats.org Mountlake Terrace
State Committee Representative
Sophia Danenberg
sophia.democrat/at/gmail.com Seattle
Nathaniel Block 805.451.5543 (C) nathaniel.r.block/at/gmail.com Bellevue
Committee Chair — Code of Conduct
David Fleetwood
1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Renton
Committee Chair — Endorsements
Ricardo F (Rick) Polintan
Renton
Eleanor Trenary Seattle
Committee Chair — Communications
Julia G Reed
202.445.8252 juliakcdems/at/gmail.com
2ndvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Seattle
Committee Chair — Outreach
Guillermo Mogollan
Seattle
Jennifer (Jen) Carter 415.336.6327 (C) jcarterdems/at/gmail.com
3rdvicechair/at/kcdems.org
Snoqualmie
Committee Chair — Fundraising
Joshua Keane Vaughn
206.981.9190 (C) 4thvicechair/at/kcdems.org Redmond
Committee Chair — Legislative District Organization Support
David Fleetwood
1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Renton
Sarah Edwards Auburn
Committee Chair — Budget & Finance
Melissa Taylor
206.371.3914 melissataylor.46th/at/gmail.com Seattle
Committee Chair — Bylaws & Rules
M Scott Forbes
206.369.0284 bacn.kcdcc/at/scottforbes.net
tag.kingcountyelections/at/scottforbes.net
tag.pco.2018/at/scottforbes.net
Seattle
Committee Chair — Resolutions
Dean Fournier
206.364.4539 (H) demdean48/at/gmail.com Seattle
Zeenat Yahya Seattle
Committee Chair — Party Infrastructure & Elections
Matthew B (Matt) Kanter
425.577.3211 matthew.kanter.official/at/gmail.com Seattle
Michael (Mike) DeVine 631.672.2444 (C) Kirkland
Committee Chair — Policy & Programming
Madalyn (Maddy) Vonhoff
maddy.vonhoff/at/gmail.com Seattle
Maxwell (Max) Brown 206.963.6195 (C) maxwellbrwn40/at/gmail.com Seattle
Committee Chair — Member Appreciation
Annette Hamilton
425.785.0623 (C) Kirkland
Anquida L Adams Seattle
Subcommittee Chair — Community Partnerships
Christopher (Chris) Franco
360.271.9944 chris.franco425/at/gmail.com Renton
Subcommittee Chair — Candidate Development
Krystal S Marx
206.291.7574 (C) krystalamarx/at/gmail.com Burien
Subcommittee Chair — PCO Recruitment & Training
Anne Udaloy
206.512.7515
206.512.7517
anneudaloy/at/gmail.com Lake Forest Park
Thomas (Tom) Schmidt 206.291.7167 tmschmidt98144/at/gmail.com Seattle
Subcommittee Chair — Legislative Action
Lisa R Weber
lwpco480193/at/outlook.com Bellevue
Joshua Russert 360.338.8093 joshuamartin.russert/at/gmail.com Burien
Parliamentarian
M Scott Forbes
206.369.0284 bacn.kcdcc/at/scottforbes.net
tag.kingcountyelections/at/scottforbes.net
tag.pco.2018/at/scottforbes.net
Seattle
Sergeant-at-Arms
Galaxy G Marshall
206.854.1699 (C)
206.548.8196 (H)
Seattle
Bevin McLeod 720.938.0975 (C) Seattle
Joshua E Trupin 425.202.5292 (C) trupin/at/outlook.com North Bend
Community Ombudsperson
Roger A Ledbetter
425.888.0644 (H) lisaandroger/at/comcast.net Snoqualmie