Sign in

King County Democratic Central Committee

Organization website, Bylaws

Meetings

DayTimeWhereAddressCity
Cmte-LAC 3rd Sunday of the month 2:00 — 4:00 PM
EBoard 4th Tuesday of the month 7:00 — 9:00 PM Teamsters Hall 14675 Interurban Ave S Tukwila
Council 2nd Tuesday of the month 7:00 — 9:00 PM Teamsters Hall 14675 Interurban Ave S Tukwila

Officers and Committee Chairs

For a full listing of the Executive Board go here.

Phone Email City
County Chair
Bailey J Stober
baileystober/at/kcdems.org
stoberbailey/at/gmail.com
Auburn
1st Vice Chair
Catlin (Cat) Williams
425.765.9863 (C) 1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Woodinville
2nd Vice Chair
Michael J Maddux
206.753.9449 2ndvicechair/at/kcdems.org
michaeljmaddux/at/gmail.com
Seattle
3rd Vice Chair
Orchideh (Orchid) Raisdanai
425.409.9256 3rdvicechair/at/kcdems.org
o.raisdanai/at/gmail.com
Duvall
4th Vice Chair
Bridget Hudson
415.728.1655 4thvicechair/at/kcdems.org
bridgethud/at/gmail.com
Seattle
Secretary
Roger Crew
206.940.5732 (C) admin/at/kcdems.org
admin/at/41dems.org
crew/at/cs.stanford.edu
Mercer Island
Treasurer
Nancy Podschwit
630.750.7222 Renton
State Committeeman
Jon Culver
502.807.1976 (C) jon.c.culver/at/gmail.com Lake Forest Park
State Committeewoman
Jessica (Jessa) Lewis
206.395.5297 (C) jessa/at/kcdems.org Seattle
Committee Chair — Communications
Bridget Hudson
415.728.1655 4thvicechair/at/kcdems.org
bridgethud/at/gmail.com
Seattle
Jessica (Jessa) Lewis 206.395.5297 (C) jessa/at/kcdems.org Seattle
Committee Chair — Platform & Resolutions
Sarajane Siegfriedt
206.440.5829 (C) sarajane3h/at/comcast.net Seattle
Committee Chair — Training & Workshops
Committee Chair — Elections
Peace Keenen
425.998.7237 (C) wadempeace/at/gmail.com Kirkland
Committee Chair — Endorsements
Chris L Porter
206.251.8627 (H) cporter34thdem/at/yahoo.com
clporter11/at/mac.com
Seattle
S Michael Wolfe smwolfejr/at/me.com Seattle
Laura R Williams jucicial/at/kcdems.org Kent
Committee Chair — Legislative Action
Sara Franklin
206.856.8098 dns98845/at/aol.com Kent
Robert (Bob) Rosenberger 206.723.5869 robertmrosenberger/at/hotmail.com
lac-chair/at/kcdems.org
Seattle
Committee Chair — Outreach
Shaunie Wheeler
206.790.2111 (H) SeaTac
David Toledo 206.641.0859 wevotetoledo/at/gmail.com
voteivan/at/hotmail.com
Seattle
Orchideh (Orchid) Raisdanai 425.409.9256 3rdvicechair/at/kcdems.org
o.raisdanai/at/gmail.com
Duvall
Committee Chair — Technology
Roger Crew
206.940.5732 (C) admin/at/kcdems.org
admin/at/41dems.org
crew/at/cs.stanford.edu
Mercer Island
Committee Chair — Candidate Support
Les Treall
206.948.5423 les.treall/at/gmail.com Seattle
Committee Chair — PCO Recruitment
Sarah Perry
206.228.0505 sarahperry10/at/msn.com Issaquah
Committee Chair — Finance & Development
Nancy Podschwit
630.750.7222 Renton
Catlin (Cat) Williams 425.765.9863 (C) 1stvicechair/at/kcdems.org Woodinville
Committee Chair — Inclusion
Jeremy Racca
206.533.0628 (H) Seattle
Committee Chair — Bylaws & Rules
Michael J Maddux
206.753.9449 2ndvicechair/at/kcdems.org
michaeljmaddux/at/gmail.com
Seattle
Committee Chair — LD Liason
Marvin Rosete
425.255.2009
206.856.8972
marvin.rosete/at/gmail.com Renton
Parliamentarian
Bryan Kesterson
206.304.2701 bryan.kesterson/at/gmail.com Kent
Sergeant-at-Arms
Ian Jacobson
kcydrep2/at/gmail.com Kent