Sign in

5th District Democrats

Organization website, Bylaws
PCO lists:  Current PCOs , Changes since the 2016 reorg , Current Vacancies , 2015-2016 PCOs

Meetings

DayTimeWhereAddressCity
General 3rd Wednesday of the month 7:00 — 9:00 PM Varies; see website

Officers and Committee Chairs

Phone Email City
District Chair
Martin Chaney
425.880.4220 (H)
425.466.8071 (C)
martin/at/chaney.org Carnation
1st Vice Chair
Barbara A (Barb) Olsen
218.349.6681 (C)
425.788.5769 (H)
barbolsenduluth/at/gmail.com Duvall
2nd Vice Chair
Roger A Ledbetter
425.888.0644 (H) lisaandroger/at/comcast.net Snoqualmie
State Committeewoman
Gloria Hatcher-Mays
425.254.3324 (H)
206.282.2345 (C)
206.684.8691 (W)
ghatche/at/gmail.com Renton
State Committeeman
Joshua Trupin
425.202.5292 (C) trupin/at/outlook.com North Bend
KCDCC Female Delegate
Ava Mac Dougall Frisinger
425.392.5797 (H)
425.999.0288 (C)
ava/at/frisinger.net Issaquah
KCDCC Male Delegate
James Evard Hoge, Jr.
253.737.9542 (C) jameshoge/at/msn.com Maple Valley
KCDCC Female Alternate
Carol Lynn Harp
360.886.1032
253.905.0048
calliopy/at/juno.com Black Diamond
KCDCC Male Alternate
Dominic Dams
425.761.3759 (C) a_zdominic/at/gmail.com Carnation
Young Democrats Representative
Jessica Soderman
jessicasoderman/at/outlook.com Preston
Young Democrats Alternate
Kylea Parks
Duvall
Secretary
Kenneth Carl Shankland
425.358.1552 (C) kcshankland.mpa/at/gmail.com Maple Valley
Treasurer
Dutch Thomassen Meyer
503.435.8925 (C)
425.844.2637 (H)
hotcha/at/gmail.com Duvall
Committee Chair — Endorsement
Committee Chair — PCO
Sarah Perry
206.228.0505 sarahperry10/at/msn.com Issaquah
Committee Chair — Communications
Gretchen Richter De Medeiros
grdemedeiros/at/yahoo.com Fall City
Committee Chair — Membership
Cameron Jezorek
336.655.0971 (C) cbjezorek.5thdems/at/gmail.com Maple Valley
Committee Chair — Legislative Action
James Mayhew
rjmayhew/at/aol.com Snoqualmie
Committee Chair — Affirmative Action and Outreach
Althea Saldanha
althea.saldanha/at/yahoo.com Issaquah
Committee Chair — Platform, Bylaws, and Resolutions
Jennifer Ikuta
Issaquah
Committee Chair — Data and Technology
Mark Hoben
206.604.5691 (C) mark.hoben/at/gmail.com Maple Valley
3rd Vice Chair
Darcy G Burner
425.749.8070 (C)
425.880.6008
darcy/at/darcyburner.com
dburner+pco/at/gmail.com
Redmond
Snoqualmie City Lead
Eliza Sells
425.292.3262 (H)
248.880.3847 (C)
eliza.sells/at/live.com Snoqualmie
Maple Valley City Lead
Matthew Ryan Jezorek
206.701.4099 (C) matt/at/jezorek.com Maple Valley
North Bend City Lead
Dianna Phillips
425.888.2414 (H) lyrice37/at/hotmail.com North Bend
Committee Chair — Environmental Issues
Rebecca (Becky) Chaney
425.880.4220 (H) becky/at/chaney.org Carnation
Committee Chair — Facilities
Jean M Marston
916.212.6167 (C) jmmmarston/at/gmail.com
jmm.marston/at/gmail.com
Maple Valley